PEOPLE ENABLING CO-OPERATIVE LTD.

Address

PEOPLE ENABLING CO-OPERATIVE LTD.
CASSANDRA LISHMAN
SWYDDFA PLAS HELYG TIR-Y-GAFEL
GLANDWR
WHITLAND
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA34 0YD
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other education not elsewhere classified

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04186703
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melissa Holloway
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Cassandra Lishman
26 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
26 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Rosemary Stocks
8 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RE-EVOLUTION (PROJECT DEVELOPMENT) LTD.
Changed 13 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

HERMON COMMUNITY RESOURCE CENTRE HERMON
GLOGUE
PEMBS
SA36 0DT
Changed 18 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2008 FROM
CARTREF 1 PICTON TERRACE
LLANDDEWI VELFREY
NARBERTH
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA67 7PA
Changed 24 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2008 FROM
UNIT 2 STATION YARD
STATION ROAD
CRYMYCH
PEMBS
SA41 3RL
Changed 25 Feb 2008

MAESGWYN ISAF
LLANBOIDY
WHITLAND
CARMS SA34 0ET
Changed 30 Nov 2007

GCDA FORUM@GREENWICH
TRAFALGAR ROAD
GREENWICH
SE10 9EQ
Changed 21 Apr 2006

JUBILEE CENTRE
STATION ROAD
NEWCASTLE EMLYN
CARMARTHENSHIRE SA38 9BX
Changed 23 Nov 2004

5 HOLBURNE GARDENS
LONDON
SE3 8JD
Changed 26 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years