PEOPLE'S PROPERTY (MARSH FARM) LIMITED

Address

PEOPLE'S PROPERTY (MARSH FARM) LIMITED
FUTURES HOUSE
THE MOAKES
LUTON
ENGLAND
LU3 3QB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03982732
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,129 £2,129
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louisa Boateng
27 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bina Briggs
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Crean
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roy Davis
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Glenn Jenkins
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mahmood Khan
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Abdur Khan
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sydney Knight
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bhavesh Patel
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anna Pedersen
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mohammed Rafi
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Aimi Rix
27 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Muhammad Roomi
2 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Annette White
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Annette White
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF LUTON
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

LATIMER LAND (NORTHWELL) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

FUTURE HOUSE THE MOAKES
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LY3 3QB
Changed 18 Jun 2015

47 OLD STEYNE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1NW
Changed 7 Feb 2011

HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1BY
Changed 24 Jan 2003

96-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years