PEPPER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

PEPPER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
BEECHWOOD WAY
LANGAGE SCIENCE PARK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 5HH
Phone: 0845 060 3050
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01621298
VAT Number:
GB367 2096 37
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1982 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £68,164 £122,066
Debtors: £694,083 £838,620
Creditors due within one year: £1,499,353 £1,668,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£644,698 -£615,611
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £640,505 £783,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: £514,501 £540,775
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £514,501 £540,775
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seth Whitford
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jake Whitford
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jude Whitford
7 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Saul Whitford
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Whitford
before 3 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Victoria Whitford
before 3 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2013
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

DESIGN AND PRINT WORKSHOP LIMITED(THE)
Changed 19 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

31 HOUNDISCOMBE ROAD
MUTLEY PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 6HA
Changed 21 Feb 2006

BEECHWOOD WAY
LANGAGE SCIENCE PARK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL7 5HH
Changed 22 Apr 2003

UNIT 10,
BARN CLOSE,
LANGAGE IND EST,
PLYMPTON, PLYMOUTH, PL7 5HQ.
Changed 11 Jul 2001

37 HOLLY COURT
ST MODWEN ROAD
MARSH MILES
PLYMOUTH DEVON PL6 8LG
Changed 17 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peppercommunications.media
www.peppercommunications.org
www.peppercommunications.and
www.peppercommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 29 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years