PEPPERL+FUCHS GB LTD

Address

PEPPERL+FUCHS GB LTD
77 RIPPONDEN ROAD
OLDHAM
OL1 4EL
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01121083
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,000.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Albrecht
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Amanda Boyle
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
31 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Olle Nordmark
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 4 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

PEPPERL + FUCHS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

KONTEX SYSTEMS
159 HUDDERSFIELD RD
OLDHAM
OL1 3PP
Changed 27 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pepperlplusfuchsgb.co.uk
www.pepperlfuchsgb.co.uk
www.pepperlfuchsgb.com
www.pepperlplusfuchsgb.com
www.pepperlfuchsgb.org.uk
www.pepperlplusfuchsgb.org
www.pepperlplusfuchsgb.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years