PEPPERL+FUCHS MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
77 Ripponden Road Oldham England OL1 4EL

Company number
03863397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSALL LIMITED2 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM UNIT 8 WOODS BANK TRADING ESTATE WODEN ROAD WEST WEDNESBURY WEST MIDLANDS WS10 7SU

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company