PEPPIATT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2016

Address

PEPPIATT CONTRACTS LIMITED
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE
248A MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6BB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03399489
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5,550.00 on 20 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Notices published in the Gazette

15 Apr 2016

PEPPIATT CONTRACTS LIMITED (Company Number 03399489) Registered office: One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London W1H 7LW Principal trading address: Unit 10 Crayfields Industrial Estate, Main Road, St Paul’s Cray, Orpington BR5 3HP Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that Final Meetings of Members and Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, 5th Floor, Grove House, 248A Marylebone Road, London NW1 6BB on 10 June 2016 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the Winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a Proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such Proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the Meeting. In the case of a Company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10, of stock held by him. Date of Appointment: 20 April 2012 Office Holder details: A J Duncan,(IP No. 9319) and A Cadwallader,(IP No. 9501) both of Leonard Curtis, One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London W1H 7LW. For further details contact: Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 020 7535 7000Alternative contact: Ronnie Walters A J Duncan, Joint Liquidator 08 April 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Boyd
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eamonn Drayne
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Patton
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Patton
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

BECK PEPPIATT LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

1 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
Changed 26 Apr 2016

12A CLARKE ROAD
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK1 1LG
Changed 11 May 2012

UNIT 10 CRAYFIELDS INDUSTRIAL
PARK MAIN ROAD ST PAULS
CRAY
ORPINGTON KENT
BR5 3HP
Changed 18 Jul 2011

VICTORY HOUSE
COX LANE
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 1SG
Changed 11 Feb 2004

MIDLETON HOUSE MIDLETON ESTATE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5XW
Changed 16 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peppiattcontracts.co.uk
www.peppiattcontracts.com
www.peppiattcontracts.construction
www.peppiattcontracts.active
www.peppiattcontracts.org
www.peppiattcontracts.net
www.peppiattcontracts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 15 Jul 2010 8
30 Nov 2008 2 Jun 2009 7
30 Nov 2007 11 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 9 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 8 Jun 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years