PER-SCENT LIMITED

Address

PER-SCENT LIMITED
CHURCHILL POINT
LAKE EDGE GREEN
TRAFFORD PARK ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1BL
Phone: 0161 873 2100
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05245148
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,500,002.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vipul Vadera
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sanjay Vadera
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
29 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
ISLANDSBANKI HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

SV TRADING LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

HOUSE OF BRANDS
345 MOORSIDE ROAD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER M27 9HH
Changed 13 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.perscent.co.uk
www.perscent.org.uk
www.per-scent.org
www.perscent.org
www.perscent.net
www.per-scent.org.uk
www.per-scent.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 12 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 8 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 8 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 1 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years