PER UNA GROUP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

PER UNA GROUP LIMITED
WATERSIDE HOUSE
35 NORTH WHARF ROAD
LONDON
W2 1NW
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05149488
VAT Number:
GB232 1288 92
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Fyfe
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Ivens
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Mellor
30 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (2438) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

27 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 8EQ
Changed 8 Jun 2005

GD INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
DRAYCOTT BUSINESS VILLAGE
DRAYCOTT MORETON IN MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL56 9JY
Changed 12 Oct 2004

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HS
Changed 28 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.perunagroup.co.uk
www.perunagroup.com
www.per-una.net
www.perunagroup.sale
www.perunagroup.clothing
www.per-una.clothing
www.per-una.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 10 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
2 Apr 2011 11 Oct 2011 6
3 Apr 2010 14 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years