PERA INNOVATION LIMITED

Address

PERA INNOVATION LIMITED
PERA BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0PB
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01664 501 501
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01941113
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Badjie
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorraine Gibson
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hughes
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Hughes
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Roger Whysall
12 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PERA INTERNATIONAL
FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 30 Jun 1993

Previous Company Names

PERA INTEGRATED TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2000
PERA CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

PERA INNOVATION PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0PB
Changed 28 Nov 2013

P E R A INTERNATIONAL
PERA INNOVATION PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE13 0PB
Changed 18 Oct 2001

PEMBROKE HOUSE
LYDIARD MILLICENT
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE. SN5 9LS
Changed 24 Nov 1999

STAVELEY LODGE
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 0PB
Changed 25 Jun 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
92 £8,928,722.67
Department of Energy and Climate Change
3 £6,101.45

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years