PERCEPTION DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 7RT

Company number
03345707
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2014

Next statement due by 2 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERCEPTION INTERACTIVE LIMITED19 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1419 May 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS MARY LOUISE COLE

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company