PERFECT CRYSTAL WINDOWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cumberland Avenue London NW10 7RX
Company received £43,015 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£353.33k
Current assets
£1.15m
Fixed assets
£438.07k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£174.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04256131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN FOR A PENNY LTD.18 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/08/1911 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERFECT CRYSTAL WINDOWS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company