PERFECT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

PERFECT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
APARTMENT 10 1 ROYAL QUAY
KINGS DOCK
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L3 4ET
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741399
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £32,501 £24,142 £26,701
Debtors: £192 £1,954
Creditors due within one year: £34,037 £37,506 £53,368
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,536 -£13,172 -£24,713
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,791 £7,003 £2,310
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niall Andrews
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trudi Andrews
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Newman
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEXAMONT LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

3 BARMOOR MANOR
NORTH STREET, SCALBY
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO13 0RY
Changed 13 May 2015

FLAT 12 CAPTAINS VIEW
10 SCALBY MILLS ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 6RW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Oct 2013

PO BOX PO BOX 482
FLAT 12 CAPTAINS VIEW
10 SCALBY MILLS ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 9DW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013

PO BOX 482
FLAT 12 CAPTAINS VIEW
10 SCALBY MILLS ROAD
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 9DW
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2011

56 SOUTHLANDS GROVE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 5PH
Changed 15 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2008 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 10 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 10 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 18 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years