PERFECT RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 06943770



Last updated 19 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT J7, THE FULCRUM 6 VANTAGE WAY POOLE DORSET UNITED KINGDOM BH12 4NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIZY LTD19 July 2016
VISOR RETAIL LTD20 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH PATONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£58.93k
Current assets
£133.30k
Fixed assets
£11
Current creditors
£106.25k
Shareholders funds
£27.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company