PERFECT SERVICE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number SC297224



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 55, JOHN PLAYER BUILDINGS STIRLING ENTERPRISE PARK STIRLING STIRLINGSHIRE SCOTLAND FK7 7RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
15 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITCHEN PERFECT LIMITED7 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1819 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KOREN SIMONE SIBBALD / 19/11/2018View PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Cash in bank
£24.55k
Current assets
£175.36k
Current creditors
£130.09k
Shareholders funds
£38.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company