PERFECTIONERY LIMITED

Address

PERFECTIONERY LIMITED
255 SHARROW VALE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
YORKS
S11 8ZE
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489372
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £4,190 £3,714 £4,202
Debtors: £6,754 £3,981 £2,897
Creditors due within one year: £3,448 £6,975 £2,172
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,996 £2,220 £5,927
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £114,530 £82,530 £58,882
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£90,274 -£60,696 -£29,043
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£90,274 -£60,696 -£29,043
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Roberts
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mair Roberts
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Roberts
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TWP (NEWCO) 130 LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

41 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years