PERFORMANCE CYCLING LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
ICKNIELD STREET DRIVE WASHFORD WEST REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND B98 0DE

Company number
03398601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2020

Next statement due by 1 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEELIES DIRECT LIMITED3 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2023 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 17/06/2017

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 17/06/2018

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 17/06/2019

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KEITH JONES / 18/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company