PERICOM PLC

Address

PERICOM PLC
16 ALSTON DRIVE
BRADWELL ABBEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK13 9HA
Phone: 01908 227 611
Phone: 01908 224 680
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02463807
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£56,951.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugenia Cragg
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Ronald Cragg
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Kirkpatrick
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sirbjit Singh
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Terrence Wilkins
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Woodcraft
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANLEY TRUSTEES LIMITED AND MAISON ANLEY PROPERTY NOMINEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
EBONYWOOD LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

PERICOM DESKTOP NETWORKS PLC
Changed 12 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

THE PRIORY
COSGROVE
MILTON KEYNES
MK19 7JJ
Changed 22 Jun 2011

C/O HEALD NICKINSON
CHANCERY HOUSE
199 SILBURY BOULEVARD
GRAFTON GATE EAST MILTON KEYNES
Changed 20 Mar 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 7 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 7 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 5 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 26 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 29 Nov 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years