PERIOD JOINERY LIMITED

Company number 03795740



Last updated 21 July 2017
Registered office address
19 EAST PARADE HARROGATE ENGLAND HG1 5LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2019

Next statement due by 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KWIK DESIGNS LIMITED27 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/09/1829 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2018View PDF
29/09/1729 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2017View PDF
20/06/1720 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-29)
Current assets
£34.19k
Current creditors
£40.87k
Shareholders funds
£56.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company