PERKINELMER (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

PERKINELMER (UK) LIMITED
CHALFONT ROAD
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2FX
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00683910
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1961
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Crook
2 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Crook
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Healy
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EG & G LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

SORBUS HOUSE
MULBERRY BUSINESS PARK
WOKINGHAM
RG41 2GY
Changed 5 Jul 2005

UNIT 2 BRANTS BRIDGE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 9BG
Changed 28 Sep 2001

CORONATION ROAD
CRESSEX BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3TP
Changed 14 Jun 1999

120 LANE END ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
Changed 5 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.perkinelmer.org.uk
www.perkinelmer.and
www.perkinelmer.company
www.perkinelmer.services
www.perkinelmer.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
1 Jan 2012 6 Aug 2012 7
2 Jan 2011 11 Aug 2011 7
3 Jan 2010 27 Jul 2010 6
28 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 70 times in the last few years