PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 5 NEWBURN BRIDGE ROAD BLAYDON-ON-TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE21 4NT

Company number
04625330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2019

Next statement due by 28 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEC (UK) NUCLEAR LIMITED6 January 2003
SEC-UK NUCLEAR LIMITED9 December 2003
SEC-UK ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED17 May 2004
SAFETY AND ECOLOGY CORPORATION LIMITED15 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/1514 January 2015 Annual return made up to 24 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

14/01/1514 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES BLANKENHORN

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

07/01/147 January 2014 Annual return made up to 24 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company