PERMANENT MAKE-UP SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

PERMANENT MAKE-UP SOLUTIONS LTD
CHESTNUTS CAPEL ROAD
UPPER RUCKINGE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 2PJ
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06742663
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tarryn Vice
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUSHING INK TATTOOS LTD
Changed 28 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

WISTERIA COTTAGE THE HEATH
APPLEDORE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 2AX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2012

BROWNS FARM LODGE
GRANGE ROAD ST. MICHAELS
TENTERDEN
TN30 6TJ
Changed 26 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.permanentmakeupsolutions.co.uk
www.permanentmakeupsolutions.services
www.permanentmakeupsolutions.org.uk
www.permanentmakeupsolutions.org
www.permanentmakeup.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 4 Sep 2012 6
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 5 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years