PERMAROCK PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Permarock Products Limited Festival Way Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 5TW

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£930.69k
Current assets
£2.87m
Fixed assets
£816.74k
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£2.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01867923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARD STAUNTON FIRST LIMITED28 November 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company