PERMAVENT LIMITED

Address

PERMAVENT LIMITED
11 CUMBERLAND DRIVE
GRANBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TB
Phone: 01305 766 704
Phone: 01305 766 703
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04674617
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Makin
21 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timofei Yeremeyev
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alesja Yeremeyeva
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

MAKIN CONNECTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2004
TRIMRITE CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

INCLINE ROAD
PORTLAND PORT
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT5 1PA
Changed 23 Mar 2009

3RD FLOOR ANTELOPE CHAMBERS
ANTELOPE WALK CORNHILL
DORCHESTER
DORSET DT1 1BE
Changed 13 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.permavent.com
www.permavent.org
www.permavent.net
www.permavent.and
www.permavent.motorcycles
www.permavent.construction
www.permavent.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 18 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 22 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 18 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years