PERMESS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

PERMESS (UK) LIMITED
STOTZ HOUSE
LOW PRUDHOE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PRUDHOE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE42 6HD
Classification:

Manufacture made-up textiles, not apparel

Manufacture nonwovens & goods, not apparel

Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019887
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1971
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 39 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 4 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2009
Filed on:
4 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Evert Berenpas
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

TEN CATE PERMESS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2005
TEN CATE PERMESS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998
PERMESS (UK) LTD.
Changed 29 Apr 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.permess.and
www.permess.org
www.permess.net
www.permess.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 4 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 20 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years