PERMIAN GLOBAL ADVISORS LLP

Address

PERMIAN GLOBAL ADVISORS LLP
SAVOY HILL HOUSE
7-10 SAVOY HILL
LONDON
WC2R 0BU
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3617 3310
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC355305
VAT Number:
GB162 7920 00
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Moss
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Permian Global Research Ltd
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Stephen Rumsey
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

PERMIAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP
Changed 24 Feb 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.permianglobaladvisors.co.uk
www.permianglobaladvisors.com
www.permianglobaladvisors.org.uk
www.permianglobaladvisors.org
www.permianglobaladvisors.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 13 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 8 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years