PERODUA UK LIMITED

Address

PERODUA UK LIMITED
SUITE 7 QUEENSGATE HOUSE
18 COOKHAM ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 8BD
Web:
Classification: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03020634
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane O'mahony
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Palmer
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ann Wilson
27 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2007

Previous Company Names

PERODUA CARS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

CRAIGMORE HOUSE
REMENHAM HILL
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 3EP
Changed 16 Sep 2013

C/O EMH IMPORTS LOMITED
ABBEY ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON NW10 7RY
Changed 13 Aug 2002

8 WINMARLEIGH STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JW
Changed 18 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peroduauk.cars
www.peroduauk.and
www.peroduauk.car
www.peroduauk.repair
www.peroduauk.lighting
www.peroduauk.sale
www.peroduauk.trading

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 13 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 2 Jun 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 13 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code