PERRY SLINGSBY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

PERRY SLINGSBY SYSTEMS LIMITED
32 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 8AY
(343 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Building of ships and floating structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01401160
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,695,347.00 on 4 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Harris
7 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Mcculloch
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Kevin Taylor
2 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

SLINGSBY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

ONE LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 11 Sep 2012

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 29 Mar 2007

56 GLOUCESTER GARDENS
LONDON
W2 6BN
Changed 16 Aug 2005

262 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NA
Changed 2 Aug 2005

GREYBROOK HOUSE
28 BROOK STREET
LONDON
WIY 1AG
Changed 28 Sep 2001

BROOK ROAD
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 2BJ
Changed 14 Jun 2000

644 AJAX AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4BQ
Changed 26 Sep 1997

INGS LANE
KIRKBYMOORSIDE
YORK
YO6 6EZ
Changed 26 Oct 1992

ML BUILDING
AJAX AVENUE
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 4BQ
Changed 10 Sep 1990

UNIT 10 RAINBOW INDUSTRIAL EST
TROUT ROAD
YIEWSLEY
WEST DRAYTON MIDDLESEX
UB7 7XT
Changed 13 Oct 1988

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
HAMMERSMITH INTERNATIONAL CENTRE
2 CHALKHILL ROAD
HAMMERSMITH LONDON W6 8DM
Changed 9 Oct 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 6 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years