PERSEUS BOOKS RUNNING PRESS (UK) LTD.

Address

PERSEUS BOOKS RUNNING PRESS (UK) LTD.
NO 2 STABLE CHURCH ROAD
MORETON
ONGAR
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM5 0JA
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03703347
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £347 £10,974
Debtors: £11,010 £247,325
Creditors due within one year: £13,292 £55,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,935 £203,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,935 £205,202
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Lau
3 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010
THE MAYOR AND COMMANALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

RUNNING PRESS LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2004
AEROCOVE LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

69-70 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
3-7 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Jul 2016

27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 28 Jan 2015

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Changed 3 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM
8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 3LL
Changed 3 Apr 2008

8 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DA
Changed 15 Apr 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 8 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 17 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 19 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years