PERSHING PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PERSHING PROPERTIES LIMITED
MICASA
COMMON LANE
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8BL
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04966985
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £397,527 £342,837 £260,886
Debtors: £12,314 £46,049 £55,349
Creditors due within one year: £494,106 £518,910 £125,474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£84,265 -£130,024 £190,761
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £337,003 £305,764 £989,132
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,181,554 £378,683 £277,623
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,181,554 £378,683 £277,623
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastien Domb
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Domb
19 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Melanie Domb
19 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DHP - BOTWELL LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICE MERROWDOWN
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8BL
Changed 2 Nov 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM
3 DRONKEN HOUSE
43A HIGH STREET KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 8FG
Changed 11 Nov 2008

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 4 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 7 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years