PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Persimmon House Fulford York YO19 4FE

Company number
04108747
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSIMMON HOMES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED5 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Registration of charge 041087470748, created on 2022-04-28

View Document

16/05/2216 May 2022 Registration of charge 041087470749, created on 2022-04-27

View Document

13/05/2213 May 2022 Registration of charge 041087470747, created on 2022-04-27

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Registration of charge 041087470746, created on 2022-04-29

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 041087470719 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company