PERSONAL TOUCH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Howard House 3 St. Marys Court Blossom Street York England YO24 1AH

Company number
03406454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2023

Next statement due by 4 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSONAL TOUCH INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED6 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/244 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Pearson Round as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Richard James Howells as a director on 2024-02-23

View Document

29/02/2429 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Pearson Round as a director on 2024-02-23

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Toni Smith as a director on 2024-02-16

View Document

12/01/2412 January 2024 Appointment of Lynzi Harrison as a director on 2024-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company