PERSONAL TOUCH RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2013

Address

PERSONAL TOUCH RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CANTIUM HOUSE
RAILWAY APPROACH
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 0DZ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05195106
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2004
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
9 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2009
Filed on:
1 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bradley
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Stelfox
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EQUITY RELEASE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

CURZON HOUSE 64 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HB
Changed 27 Sep 2010

CENTRIX HOUSE, 26 CROW LANE EAST
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9UY
Changed 6 Feb 2010

OAK SUITE CENTRIX HOUSE
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
WARRINGTON
MERSEYSIDE WA12 9UY
Changed 17 Mar 2006

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 22 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 9 Feb 2009 13
31 Jan 2007 6 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 8 Jun 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years