PERSONNEL SELECTION ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Clare House 41 Frimley High Street Frimley Surrey United Kingdom GU16 7HJ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£428.62k
Current assets
£643.27k
Current creditors
£221.41k
Shareholders funds
£432.81k
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Based on the provided balance sheet and notes to the financial statements, here are some conclusions about Personnel Selection Associates Limited:

1. Financial Health:
- The company's total assets amounted to £450,179 as of December 31, 2022, representing an increase from £441,001 in... View full analysis


Company number
01002037
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2023

Next statement due by 15 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED14 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
26/10/2326 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-01 with no updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company