PERSPEX DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
ORCHARD MILL DUCKWORTH STREET DARWEN ENGLAND BB3 1AT

Company number
04625370
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1985 LIMITED25 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046253700002

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PERSPEX DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company