PERTEMPS LIMITED

Company number 04881571



Last updated 11 October 2017
Registered office address
MERIDEN HALL MAIN ROAD MERIDEN COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV7 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACBETH 19 LIMITED14 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/175 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
13/12/1613 December 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIM WATTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company