PET DOCTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cvs House Owen Road Diss Norfolk England IP22 4ER

Company number
03769799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVET LIMITED16 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN HARRIS

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD FAIRMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company