PET MATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lyon Road Hersham Surrey KT12 3PU

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£555.25k
Current assets
£6.81m
Fixed assets
£421.23k
Current creditors
£1.46m
Shareholders funds
£5.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01971114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTHPERREN SERVICES LIMITED10 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Audited abridged accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

24/09/2024 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS GRACIA SARAH AMICO

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company