PETE & JOHNNY LIMITED



Legal registered address
450 South Oak Way Green Park Reading England RG2 6UW

Company number
02831957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRAGOE FOLKES LIMITED27 April 1995
PETE & JOHNNY PLC6 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Mehmet Serhan Celebi as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Claire Ellen Stone as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-26

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company