PETER ALLEN OPTICAL LIMITED

Address

PETER ALLEN OPTICAL LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,590 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06553028
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eva Krestin
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Krestin
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4SIGHT READY READERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Oct 2014

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 6 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peterallenoptical.com
www.peterallenoptical.services
www.peterallenoptical.support
www.peterallenoptical.net
www.peterallenoptical.office
www.peterallenoptical.org
www.peterallenoptical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 19 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 7 May 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 14 May 2013 1
30 Apr 2012 17 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 8 Jun 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years