PETER COX LIMITED

Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
RIVERBANK MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK BLACKWATER CAMBERLEY SURREY GU17 9AB

Company number
02438126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMINIX LIMITED14 April 2003
ECOLAB SERVICES LIMITED1 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1923 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company