PETER EVANS STORAGE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 03141403



Last updated 28 August 2018
Registered office address
WALROW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE COMMERCE WAY HIGHBRIDGE SOMERSET TA9 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2018

Next statement due by 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER EVANS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
08/01/188 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.55k
Current assets
£192.44k
Current creditors
£536.61k
Shareholders funds
£222.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company