PETER FAIRFAX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Level 5 9 Hatton Street London NW8 8PL

Company number
04074142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2021

Next statement due by 2 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LONDON COMMISSARY LIMITED17 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PETER FAIRFAX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company