PETER I W MARSDEN LTD

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

PETER I W MARSDEN LTD
MOOR FARM
ASHTON ROAD
MINETY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 9QP
Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03513768
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2011
Filed on:
3 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Marsden
31 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Feb 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DRIFFIELD BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BARN
DRIFFIELD
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 5PY
Changed 3 May 2005

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.peteriwmarsden.co.uk
www.peteriwmarsden.com
www.peteriwmarsden.legal
www.peteriwmarsden.net
www.peteriwmarsden.active
www.peteriwmarsden.and
www.peteriwmarsden.accountants

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 31 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 4 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 23 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years