PETER J WILLIAMS SOLICITORS LLP



Legal registered address
11 ALEXANDRA ROAD GORSEINON SWANSEA SA4 4NW

Company number
OC330677
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 August 2007
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2008



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANSEA LEGAL SERVICES LLP13 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1228 August 2012 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/11/114 November 2011 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

18/10/1118 October 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/05/101 May 2010 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company