PETER MCDERMOTT SURVEYING ASSOCIATES LTD

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

PETER MCDERMOTT SURVEYING ASSOCIATES LTD
2 BRAMHALL WAY
VICTORIA MANSIONS
MACCLESFIELD
SK10 3SH
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03632774
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1998
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2008
Filed on:
13 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

NYNOOK LTD
Changed 4 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

FLAT 5 GAWSWORTH MEWS
90 GATLEY ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 4AA
Changed 11 Jul 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER M7 4AS
Changed 30 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 5 Oct 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 10 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 12 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 10 Oct 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years