PETER MILL COPYWRITING LIMITED

Address

PETER MILL COPYWRITING LIMITED
BEECHMOUNT
KINGSCAVIL
LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH49 6NA
Phone: 0131 625 8254
Phone: 0131 513 9160
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC304977
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2,718 £5,481
Debtors: £11,563 £16,585 £18,730
Creditors due within one year: £32,012 £24,855 £20,884
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,449 -£5,552 £3,327
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £232 £542
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£17,415 -£3,214 £6,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,415 -£3,214 £6,276
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Mill
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

60 WATT RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

4 WEST MAITLAND STREET
EDINBURGH
EH12 5DS
Changed 17 Jun 2016

SUITE 10 196 ROSE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4AT
Changed 5 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 10 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 21 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 24 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 20 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years