PETER NETLEY LIMITED

Address

PETER NETLEY LIMITED
9 ST. GEORGES YARD, CASTLE
STREET, FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7LW
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05878063
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
12 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3,627 £155 £4
Debtors: £14,955 £23,184 £22,322
Creditors due within one year: £21,818 £27,453 £28,094
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,236 -£4,114 -£5,768
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £125 £32 £82
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Netley
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Netley
17 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUFFLE & NETLEY LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2017

Previous Addresses

26-27 DOWNING STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PD
Changed 20 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 12 Oct 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 11 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 2 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years