PETER TURNER FORK LIFTS LIMITED

Address

PETER TURNER FORK LIFTS LIMITED
FIELD BARN THE MOUNT
DUNTON BASSETT
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
LE17 5JL
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02072866
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chappell
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lynn Cosgrove
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Cosgrove
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Graham Holyland
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAXITOOL LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O RUSHLIFT LIMITED
LONGFIELD ROAD SOUTH CHURCH
ENTERPRISE PARK BISHOP AUCKLAND
DURHAM
DL14 6XB
Changed 5 Mar 2015

WISTONS HOUSE EASTGATE
WISTONS LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9DT
Changed 14 Dec 2006

3 WARDS END
HALIFAX
HX1 1DB
Changed 16 Sep 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 4 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Aug 2014 19 Apr 2015 8
28 Aug 2013 25 Mar 2014 7
28 Aug 2012 5 Jan 2013 5
28 Aug 2011 21 Mar 2012 7
28 Aug 2010 18 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years