PETER VARDY (PERTH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pioneer House Renshaw Place Holytown Motherwell Scotland ML1 4UF

Company number
SC301749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2022

Next statement due by 21 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOYDSLAW 101 LIMITED24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Statement of capital on 2022-01-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company