PETIT FORESTIER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birch Coppice Dordon Warwickshire B78 1SZ

Company number
01775955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2024

Next statement due by 17 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77120 - Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALLISCRETE LIMITED11 May 1984
KARRIER VEHICLE HIRE LIMITED13 July 1984
RENAULT TRUCK CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED2 June 1986
VIA TRUCK RENTAL LIMITED30 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-03 with updates

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewChange of details for Petit Forestier International as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas Brissiaud on 2024-04-03

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Brissiaud as a secretary on 2024-04-03

View Document

03/04/243 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Vincent Lachambre as a secretary on 2024-04-03

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company